2010
Sept        18    Minneapolis @ the 501 Club
Sept        16    Villa Lake, IL @ Swing State
Sept        15    Chicago, IL @ the Empty Bottle with Sin Ropas and Father Murphy
Sept        13    Toronto, ON @ the Silver Dollar with Revolvers and Tropicalia
Sept        12    Toronto, ON @ the Boat with Words Around the Waist and Ddutervil
Sept        11    Peterborough, ON @ the Spill with Ddutervil
Sept        10    Ottawa, ON @ the Saw Gallery with Butterflies and Zebras
Sept        09    Montreal, QC @ Club Lambi
Sept        04    Chapel Hill, NC @ Progday
August    31    Des Moines, IA @ Vaudeville Mews with Fetal Pig
August    28    Winnipeg, MB  @ The Royal Albert with Chorus of Versus
                                                  and The Kicker
August    27    Saskatoon, SK @ Amigo’s with Orbital Express
August    26    Calgary, AB  @ The Palomino with This City Deffects and
                                                Nushi
August    25    Regina, SK    @ The Club with Ink Road, Architects  &
                                                Builders, and The Birthday Cakes
August    24    Regina, SK    @ O’Hanlon’s with Jet Stream Soldier
June        28    Winnipeg, MB @ the Pyramid: Winnipeg Jazz Festival with Deerhoof

2009
Oct 2    Chicago, IL @ Reggie’s Music Joint
Oct 3    Milwaukee, WI @ The Sugar Maple
Oct 4    Madison, WI @ The Frequency
Oct 8    New York, NY @ Arlene’s Grocery
Oct 10  Baltimore, MD @ Orion Sound
Oct 12  Philadelphia, PA @ The North Star
Oct 13  New York, NY @ The Lit Lounge
Oct 15  Detroit, MI @ The Factory
Oct 17  Milwaukee, WI @ On The Limiter
Oct 18  Minneapolis, MN @ The Nomad
Oct 22  Saskatoon, SK @ Amigo’s
Oct 23  Winnipeg, MB @ Royal Albert Arms
April 19 Saskatoon @ Amigo’s with the Shooting Guns
April 18 Edmonton @ the Wunderbar with Ursa Miner & the
                                     WickedAwesomes
April 17 Canmore @ the Canmore Hotel
April 16 Calgary @ Broken City with the Summerlad & Psychic Pollution
April 13 Kelowna @ The Blue Gator with Gypsy Fist
April 10 Victoria @ Logan’s with the Pale Air Singers
April 9   Vancouver @ the Railway Club with the Inhabitants
April 3  Winnipeg @ the Academy
Feb 28 Winnipeg @ the Park Theatre

2008
Dec 20 Winnipeg @ the Graffiti Gallery - The Sircus...
Nov 13 Winnipeg @ the Academy with Bend Sinister and the Blue Sky
                                   Addicts
Oct 31 Winnipeg @ Lo Pub with Gorgon, Pine Tarts and Mt. Royal
Oct 19 Montreal @ Bar St. Laurent with Mothers Fathers
Oct 18 Ottawa @ Progtoberfest 
Oct 17 Toronto @ the Boat with Battleship Ethel and the Cleef
Oct 16 Toronto @ Tranzac with Book of Gnomes
Oct 15 Hamilton @ Pepper Jack’s with Battleship Ethel and Book
                                  Gnomes
Oct 11 Baltimore, MD @ Orion Sound
Oct 9 Chicago, IL @ Reggie’s Music Joint with the Fuz
Oct 4 Brandon, MB @ with the Absent Sound
Oct 3 Winnipeg, MB @ the Albert with Electro Quarterstaff and AM
                                        Overcast
Sept 28 Saskatoon, SK @ Amigo’s with Ze and the Boyfriends and 7=5
Sept 27 Calgary, AB @ the Marquee Room with Gunther and Team
                                        Building
Sept 26 Edmonton, AB @ the Wunderbar with Illfit Outfit, Collapsing
                                            Opposites, and Bible Belts
Sept 25 Canmore, AB@ the Canmore Hotel with Lint
Sept 24 Regina, SK@ the Gaslight with Fio
Apr 27 Winnipeg, MB @ West End Cultural Centre with the Hummers &
                                         Slattern
Apr 26 Saskatoon, SK @ Amigo's with Golden Smoke
Apr 25 Edmonton, AB @ The Velvet Underground with the Summerlad
Apr 24 Canmore, AB @ The Canmore Hotel
Apr 23 Kelowna, BC @ the Habitat
Apr 22 Vancouver, BC @ The Railway Club with Swanvista and the
                                           Gentle Infidels
Apr 19 Victoria, BC @ Logan's Pub with  Run Chico Run & Vincat
Apr 18 Vancouver, BC @ the Peanut Gallery with Small Fame and DJs
Apr 17 Calgary, AB @ The Palomino with Lint
Apr 16 Regina, SK @ The Exchange with Intergalactic Virgin & Fio
Apr 14 Thunder Bay, ON @ The Apollo
Apr 12 Sudbury, ON @ The Townehouse Tavern
Apr 11 Waterloo, ON @ The Trepid House
Apr 10 Windsor, ON @ The Phog Lounge with Not Digital
Apr 9 London, ON @ The London Music Club with The Golden Hands 
                                   Before God
Apr 8 Hamilton, ON @ The Casbah with the HiLoTrons & Battleship Ethel
Apr 7 Toronto, ON @ The Drake Hotel
Apr 6 Toronto, ON @ Sneaky Dee's: The Wavelegth Music Series
Apr 5 Whitby, ON @ the Music Scene with Planet Uranus
Apr 4 Wakefield, PQ @ The Black Sheep Inn with My Dad VS Yours &
                                       Videotape
Apr 3 Montreal, PQ @ Bar St Laurent with Barn Burner
Apr 2 Montreal, PQ @ Casa Del Popolo with Wax Mannequin
Mar 30 New York, NY @ Kenny’s Castaway
Mar 29 Baltimore, MD @ Orion Sound
Mar 28 New York, NY @ the Lit Lounge
Mar 27 Cleveland, OH @ the Beachland Tavern
Mar 26 Madison, WI @ the Annex with Monotonix
Mar 22 Winnipeg, MB @ The Albert with Absent Sound & Calculus Affair

2007
Dec 26 Saskatoon, SK @ Amigos with The Junior Pantherz 
Dec 21 Winnipeg, MB @ The Pyramid: Sircus of the Winter Solstice
Oct 9 Winnipeg, MB @ Oikos Co-op with Bend Sinister & Sortie Real
Oct 6 Winnipeg, MB @ The West End Cultural Centre with The Besnard Lakes & Hylozoists
Oct 4 Edmonton, AB @ Eddie Shorts with the Drake Theory 
Oct 3 Calgary, AB @ The Palomino with Gunther & Meta 
Aug 24 Steinbach, MB @ The Shine Through Rain Festival
Aug 23 Winnipeg, MB @ The Royal Albert with People for Audio & Lint 
May 5 Winnipeg, MB @ The Park Theatre
May 4 Winnipeg, MB @ The Collective Cabaret with Electro Quarterstaff & Ham
April 29 Saskatoon, SK @ Amigo's with National Monument 
April 28 Edmonton, AB @ the Blackspot with the Drake Theory
April 27 Calgary, AB @ the Palomino with Lint, Lessound & Grange 
April 26 Regina, SK @ O'Hanlon's with the Boltz 
April 22 Toronto, ON @ Sneaky Dee's Wavelength with InsideAMind & Colin Fisher
April 21 Oshawa @ the Velvet Elvis with Planet Uranus
April 19 Ottawa, ON @ Zaphod Beeblebrox with As the Poets Affirm 
April 18 Montreal, PQ @ the Green Room with Froot Fly & Tony Ezzy 
April 15 Windsor, ON @ the Phog
April 14 Hamilton, ON @ the Casbah
April 13 Waterloo, ON @ the Trepid House with Dan Fournier & the Pill
April 12 Sudbury, ON @ the Townehouse Tavern
Jan 14 Regina, SK @ the Club with Birds Are Dinosaurs
Jan 13 Calgary, AB @ Castle Pub with Lint & Sounds Good on Paper 
Jan 12 Edmonton, AB @ the Sidetrack with the Daydream Exchange
Jan 11 Saskatoon, SK @ Amigo's with the Musty Steers
Jan 4 Winnipeg, MB @ UMFM
 
2006
Dec 22 Winnipeg, MB @ Pyramid - the Sircus! with Absent Sound, Ham, and Sortie Real
Nov 4 Winnipeg, MB @ Royal Albert Arms with Absent Sound and Ben Wah and the
                                        Athletics
Nov 3 Winnipeg, MB @ the Graffiti Gallery with Suture, Ian Larue, and thiscameraisred
Oct 31 Winnipeg, MB @ Oikos Co-Op Mansion with the Fo!ps and Absent Sound
Oct 28 Regina, SK @ O'hanlon's with Lazerblade
Oct 26 Calgary, AB @ Broken City with Bogart, Malcolm Bauld, and the Camaromance 
Oct 25 Edmonton, AB @ the Sidetrack Cafe with Audio Squadron
Oct 22 Victoria, BC @ the Fifty Fifty
Oct 20 Chemainus, BC @ Old Chemainus Firehall with In Satellite and Johnny Good
Oct 19 Vancouver, BC @ the Lamplighter with the Feminists, Painted Bird, and Bend 
                                            Sinister
Oct 18 Cranbrook, BC @ Finnegan's Wake with the Feminists, and Vincat
Oct 16 Lethbridge, AB @ the Tongue N Groove
Oct 15 Calgary, AB @ Weed's Cafe with the Bent Spoon Duo
Oct 14 Edmonton, AB @ the Velvet Underground with the Daydream Exchange
Oct 13 Saskatoon, SK @ Amigo's with Shakey Wilson and Heffy Methal
Sept 23 Kurt and Louise's Wedding
April 9 Montreal, PQ @ Club Lambi with As the Poets Affirm
April 7 Ottawa, ON @ Zaphod Beeblebrox with As the Poets Affirm
April 6 Oshawa, ON @ Velvet Elvis with Planet Uranus
April 4 Toronto, ON @ the Horseshoe
April 3 Hamilton, ON @ the Casbah with AC3, Electroluminesent, and Of Sound Mind
April 2 Windsor, ON @ the Phog with AC3
April 1 London, ON @ the Forest City Gallery with Old Soul and the Riderless
March 30 Sudbury, ON @ the Townehouse
March 29 Sault Ste. Marie, ON @ the Downbeat
March 26 Winnipeg, MB @ the Cavern
March 25 Saskatoon, SK @ Amigo's with the Strummers
March 24 Edmonton, AB @ the Velvet Underground with Bend Sinister and Pressure Kill 
                                               Common Style
March 23 Calgary, AB @ Broken City with Bend Sinister and Pressure Kill Common Style
March 22 Lethbridge, AB@ the Lethbridge University Ballroom with Bend Sinister and Beja
                                               Flor
March 21 Moose Jaw, SK@ the Elk Hall with Brain Sauce
March 19 Winnipeg, MB@ Oikos Co-Op Mansion with Medicine Missile
 
 
 
 
 
 



news tour contact  Albums