2005
Dec 15 Saskatoon, SK @ Amigo's with Skeletons
Dec 14 Winnipeg, MB @ The Park Theatre with Medicine Missile & Pete Samples
Dec 7 Winnipeg, MB @ The Pyramid w/ Caribou
Oct 5 Montreal, PQ @ The Green Room
Oct 2 Ottawa, ON @ Zaphod Beeblebrox with Amathea
Sept 30 Kingston, ON @ Clark Hall Pub with Linehaul
Sept 28 Windsor, ON @ The Phog with Bend Sinister
Sept 27 Oshawa, ON @ Catch 22 with Planet Uranus & The Feminists
Sept 26 Hamilton, ON @ the Underground with the Populars, Guilty, & the Pulse
Sept 25 Toronto, ON @ Sneaky Dee's: The Wavelength series with the Summerlad
Sept 24 Hamilton, ON @ Club Absinthe with Bend Sinister
Sept 23 Sudbury, ON @ Townehouse Tavern
Sept 17 Winnipeg, MB @ Pyramid Cabaret with Moses Mayes
July 22 Edmonton, AB @Starlight Room w/ Fractal Pattern
July 16 Moose Jaw, SK @ Moose Jaw Art Museum w/ Tube Pharm
July 12 Victoria, BC @ Lucky Bar with Next of Kin & Raquel Loglisci
July 8 Nanaimo, BC @ The Cambie
July 6 Vancouver, BC @ Pat’s Pub with Hejira
July 1 Calgary, AB @ Brew Brothers with Beneath These Idle Tides, Venus & Fergus
June 30 Lethbridge, AB @ The Tongue N Groove
June 25 Saskatoon, SK @ Amigo’s
June 24 Regina, SK @ Bart’s On Broad
June 18 Winnipeg, MB @ St. Norbert Arts Centre: Circus of the Summer Solstice w/ Absent
                                           Sound, Pip Skid, Pete Samples & Ham
June 9 Winnipeg, MB @ “On Blue” Vinyl Release Winnipeg Contemporary Dance Studio
                                         w/ Prague, Dumb Angel, DJ CO-OP
June 4 Montreal, PQ @ Electric Tractor with Bend Sinister
June 3 Petawawa, ON @ The Hawk's Nest
May 28 Ottawa, ON @ Zaphod Beeblebrox with As the Poets Affirm & Mike Petkau
May 26 Oshawa, ON @ Catch 22 Café Lounge with Planet Uranus
May 25 Toronto, ON @ Hacienda: The Ambient Ping
May 21 Brantford, ON @ The Ford Plant with Thomas and the Evil Computer
May 20 Hamilton, ON @ The Casbah
May 19 Guelph, ON @Jimmy Jazz
May 13 Sudbury, ON @ The Townehouse with Fleshcraft
May 12 Thunder Bay, ON @ The Apollo

2004
Dec 2 Winnipeg @ The Pyramid with The D-Rangers and Absent Sound: Circus of the
                                Winter Solstice
Dec 18 Winnipeg @ the Planetarium
Dec 4 Winnipeg @ Christian Worthington Studio & Art Opening with Redsayno, Dave
                                 Streit and the Bomb-Sniffing Dogs, poetry and book readings/video
Nov 26 Saskatoon @ Amigo's with Carbon Dating Service
Oct 15 Winnipeg, MB @ The Collective Cabaret with Greg Hanec
Oct 1 Winnipeg, MB @ Ramada Marlborough Entertainment Centre: ArtSonic Art Music 
                                       Expo
Aug 28 Winnipeg, MB @ St. Norbert Arts Centre with Absent Sound
Aug 20 Winnipeg, MB @ The Annex Building with the Insaniacs!
July 10 Saskatoon, SK @ Amigo's with Ox
July 2,3 Flin Flon, MB @ Flin Flon Trout Festival
June 26 Sudbury, ON @ The Townehouse with Krome and Magnus
June 24 Brantford, ON @ The Ford Plant
June 21 Hamilton, ON @ The Underground with Pirx the Pilot
June 19 Montreal, QC @ Casa Del Popolo with Besnard Lakes and The Absent Sound
June 17 Kitchener, ON @ The Circus Room with Winter Equinox and Green Milk From the
                                            Planet Orange
June 16 Toronto, ON @ The B-Side with Christian Stepien, Attic, & Beep
June 12 Guelph, ON @ Ed's Video with Motion Picture Cinema & The Absent Sound
June 11 Sudbury, ON @ The Townehouse with Long After Dark
June 2 Winnipeg @ West End Cultural Centre: Green Party Fundraiser
May 7 Winnipeg @ the Gas Station Theatre - Red Say No CD Release
April 30 Winnipeg @ the Riverview Community Centre
April 20 Winnipeg @ the Collective Cabaret with Mind of a Squid
April 2 Winnipeg @ St. Norbert Arts Centre with Mint 400
March 27 Winnipeg @ Hemp Rock Club 420 Lounge "Mahogany Frog Vs Mabus" CD
                                       release!
March 20 Saskatoon @ St. George's Ukrainian Parish Hall with No Birds, Blood Music, Absent Sound and the Proto-Doukabots
March 13 Winnipeg @ The Royal Albert with Greg Hanec... Switched On Frog: an
                                       Electronic Rendez-vous
Feb 27 Saskatoon @ Amigo's with Blood Music
Feb 6 Winnipeg @ The Royal Albert with National Monument and The Down and Out

2003
Aug 31 Winnipeg @ the Pyramid with Teargas Recording Tree Caravan Tour
July 26 Winnipeg @ the Pyramid with The Lanes & Effector
June 21 Summer Solistice Celebration out at the Farm
June 20 Saskatoon @ Amigos with Redsayno & the Ozmandians
June 5 Winnipeg @ the Pyramid with Lowland & Redsayno
June 1 Winnipeg @ CKUW Radio
May 30 Winnipeg @ the Royal Albert Arms with Ham & the Renovators
May 16 Winnipeg @ the Collective Cabaret with Multiple Partners & Jack Russell Terriers
April 30 Winnipeg @ the Latin Garden with Jay Ewert & Antigravity
April 4 Edmonton @ Seedy's with Absent Sound & The National
March 29 Saskatoon @ Amigos with Absent Sound & the Escapegoats
March 28 Winnipeg @ the Royal Albert Arms with Absent Sound & Antigravity
March 22 Winnipeg @ the Pyramid with Absent Sound & Tala
March 7 Winnipeg @ the Collective with Absent Sound & Greg Hannock

2002
Sept 6 Mike & Sandie's Wedding
Sept 5 Saskatoon @ Amigos
June 30 Saskatoon @ Amigos with Spaceship Earth

2001
Aug 16 Saskatoon @ Amigo's with Eric's Trip, Moneen & Projektor
Aug 9 Saskatoon @ Shakespeare on the Saskatchewan with Hawaiian Mafia
July Saskatoon @ Amigo's with the Watercolour Movement
April 20 Saskatoon @ Amigo's with New Rock Underground

2000
Sept 8 Saskatoon @ Cosmopolitan Seniors Hall with Junior Panthers, Lady Gates, the
                                   Watercolour Movement & Hawaiian Mafia
Aug 9 Saskatoon @ Shakespeare on the Saskatchewn with Hawaiian Mafia
July 21 Saskatoon @ Amigo's with the Watercolour Movement & New Jacobin Club
June 11 Saskatoon @ the Bassment with Lorca, Nathan Renner Jazz Trio & Second Hand
                                      Long Johns
June 6 Saskatoon @ Shakespeare on the Saskatchewan with Second Hand Long Johns,
                                    Lady Gates & Jo's Diner
May 14 Saskatoon @ Vimmy Memorial Bandshell with Junior Panthers, Hawaiian Mafia,
                                     Second Hand Long Johns, Nathan Renner Jazz Trio & Avery Why
May 5 Saskatoon @ the Bassment with the Watercolour Movement & New Jacobin Club
April Saskatoon @ Lydia's Ness Creek Open Stage
April Hague @ Hague Hockey Arena with Silent Member
April 7 Saskatoon @ the Upper Mub with Rick Unruh & Rachel Loewen
Feb 20 Saskatoon @ La Salsa Restaurant with Lady Gates & Cyan Askesis Ensemble

1999
July Big River @ Ness Creek Music Festival
June 30 Martensville @ Bill Epp Foundry with Albatross Project & Laitue Tetu
June Saskatoon @ Amigo's Ness Creek Youth Open Stage
May 29 Saskatoon @ the Bassment with Sun Ray Bridge, Albatross Project & Laitue Tetu
May Saskatoon @ the Upper Mub with Rachel Loewen
May 12 Hague @ The Zone
April Saskatoon @ Wash n' Slosh with Sun Ray Bridge
April Saskatoon @ Lydia's Ness Creek Open Stage
April 9 Osler @ Osler Mennonite Church: Muffest 2 with Rachel Loewen & Mitch Braun
March Saskatoon @ La Salsa Restaurant with Lady Gates & Hank and the Hipsters
Jan 23 Saskatoon @ Club Lux with the Anderson Council

1998
Dec 11 Saskatoon @ Club Lux with Smokin' Aliens & the Innocent Bystanders
Dec 1 Saskatoon @ Club Lux with the Innocent Bystanders
May 15 Osler @ Osler Mennonite Church: Muffest with Rachel Loewen
 
news tour contact  Albums